
7.32 m
2002
Crownline 242 CR
€36,500
UsedAustria
Choose portal

7.34 m
2000
Crownline 242 CR
€22,000
UsedTürkiye
Choose portal

7.9 m
2002
Crownline 242 CR
€38,900
UsedGermany
Choose portal
3 used Crownline 242 CR from 2000 to 2002, 7.3 m, with prices from €22,000 to €38,900. Available in AT, DE, TR. Photos, specs and direct contact.
Model guide
Crownline 242 CR: listings, prices and alternatives
This page groups used Crownline 242 CR listings available on Batoo. Use it to evaluate asking prices, compare year, dimensions and equipment, and quickly open seller listings.
Years
2000–2002
Length
7.3 m
Listings
3
Shipyard
Crownline
Prices
€22,000 - €38,900
Prices by year
- 2002
- €36,500 – €38,900
- 2000
- €22,000
FAQ
What are the specs of a Crownline 242 CR?
The Crownline 242 CR listings on Batoo span 2000–2002, at about 7.3 m with — cabins.
How many used Crownline 242 CR boats are for sale?
Batoo currently lists 3 used Crownline 242 CR boats, with prices from €22,000 to €38,900.
What should I check on a used Crownline 242 CR?
Review year, engine hours, maintenance records, hull condition, onboard systems, equipment and price consistency against similar models.
Can I compare this model with other Crownline boats?
Yes. You can compare it with models such as 264CR, 270 CR or use Batoo's comparison tool.